| 1 (11) | Russian Academy of Sciences * | RUS | |
| 2 (83) | Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic * | CZE | |
| 3 (85) | M.M. Shemyakin and Yu.A. Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 4 (201) | Institute of Microbiology of the ASCR | CZE | |
| 5 (229) | Polish Academy of Sciences * | POL | |
| 6 (330) | Hungarian Academy of Sciences * | HUN | |
| 7 (637) | Biological Research Center Hungarian Academy of Sciences | HUN | |
| 8 (639) | Biology Centre of the ASCR | CZE | |
| 9 (670) | Crop Research Institute | CZE | |
| 10 (729) | Institute of Botany of the ASCR | CZE | |
| 11 (789) | National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine * | UKR | |
| 12 (810) | Centre for Ecological Research | HUN | |
| 13 (832) | Institute for Information Transmission Problems Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 14 (870) | A.N. Severtsov Institute of Ecology and Evolution Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 15 (980) | Institute of Ecology and Botany Hungarian Academy of Sciences | HUN | |
| 16 (1039) | Zoological Institute Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 17 (1093) | Bulgarian Academy of Sciences * | BGR | |
| 18 (1116) | Institute of Vertebrate Biology of the ASCR | CZE | |
| 19 (1118) | Slovak Academy of Sciences * | SVK | |
| 20 (1157) | Federal Research Centre Fundamentals of Biotechnology Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 21 (1185) | Vavilov Institute of General Genetics Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 22 (1239) | Institute of Cytology and Genetics Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 23 (1289) | Ruder Boskovic Institute * | HRV | |
| 24 (1385) | Slovenian Academy of Sciences and Arts * | SVN | |
| 25 (1488) | Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 26 (1503) | Institute of Oceanology Polish Academy of Sciences | POL | |
| 27 (1538) | Komarov Botanical Institute Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 28 (1560) | Nencki Institute of Experimental Biology Polish Academy of Sciences | POL | |
| 29 (1565) | Scientific Research Center Slovenian Academy of Science and Arts | SVN | |
| 30 (1576) | Lithuanian Research Centre for Agriculture and Forestry | LTU | |
| 31 (1605) | I.I. Schmalhausen Institute of Zoology National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine | UKR | |
| 32 (1704) | Museum and Institute of Zoology Polish Academy of Sciences | POL | |
| 33 (1706) | National Institute of Biology | SVN | |
| 34 (1736) | Institute of Animal Physiology and Genetics of the ASCR | CZE | |
| 35 (1753) | Polish Geological Institute National | POL | |
| 36 (1785) | Institute of Biodiversity and Ecosystems Research Bulgarian Academy of Sciences | BGR | |
| 37 (1810) | Global Change Research Institute of the ASCR | CZE | |
| 38 (1834) | Engelhardt Institute of Molecular Biology Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 39 (1838) | Palaeontological Institute Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 40 (1908) | Nature Research Centre | LTU | |
| 41 (1937) | Romanian Academy * | ROU | |
| 42 (2004) | Ufa Scientific Center Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 43 (2026) | Kazan Scientific Center Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 44 (2031) | P P Shirshov Institute of Oceanology Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 45 (2044) | Geological Institute Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 46 (2072) | G.K. Skryabin Institute of Biochemistry and Physiology of Microorganisms Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 47 (2107) | Institute of Cytology Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 48 (2197) | Institute of Geography Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 49 (2240) | Krasnoyarsk Science Center of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 50 (2245) | National Academy of Sciences of Armenia * | ARM | |
| 51 (2250) | Institute of Geology of the ASCR | CZE | |
| 52 (2263) | Southern Scientific Center Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 53 (2274) | National Academy of Sciences of Belarus * | BLR | |
| 54 (2283) | Papanin Institute for Biology of Inland Waters Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 55 (2323) | Komi Scientific Center Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 56 (2333) | Timiryazev Institute of Plant Physiology Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 57 (2344) | Limnological Institute Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 58 (2367) | Koltsov Institute of Developmental Biology Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 59 (2426) | Kola Science Centre Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 60 (2428) | Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences * | AZE | |
| 61 (2430) | Russian Academy of Agricultural Sciences | RUS | |
| 62 (2447) | Keldysh Institute for Applied Mathematics Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 63 (2453) | Institute of Plant and Animal Ecology Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 64 (2466) | Dagestan Scientific Center Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 65 (2479) | Sukachev Institute of Forest Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 66 (2510) | Karelian Research Center Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
| 67 (2576) | Tyumen Scientific Centre of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences | RUS | |
|